Privacy Policy – InsideOut Training

InsideOut Training as a data user undertakes to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance to ensure that personal data kept are accurate, securely kept and used only for the purpose for which they have been collected.

Personal Information Collection Statement

InsideOut Training will record your Domain Name Server address and the pages you have visited when you visit this website. This information may be used for statistical purpose only.

Policy on Personal Data

For those who have opted to receive InsideOut Training updates:

To ensure you are well connected with InsideOut Training and informed of our latest news , we will deliver information including any events and functions to be held, courses to be organised, discount, benefit and service offers, solicitation of donations and other alumni affairs related activities to you by using your personal data maintained in our database. Such personal data includes contact information (including your email address, correspondence address, business address, mobile phone number, telephone number and fax number). We may transfer your personal data within our internal departments for the above purpose.

If you do not want to receive further information from us, please send us your personal information (including your name, email address and telephone number) to unsubscibe (email: training@insideout.hk).

Data Access and Correction Request

According to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have the right to request access to personally identifiable information about yourself that is held by us. Please send us your request in writing by mail to training@insideout.hk

InsideOut Training